wordpress statistics

MPs FOR: Abortion Law Reform Act 2008

Legislative Assembly (Lower House)              Choose > Lower house  |  Upper house

Jacinta Allan
Bendigo East
ALP

EMILYS LIST

 


Daniel Andrews
Mulgrave
ALP

 

 


Louise Asher
Brighton
LIB

 

 


Ted Baillieu
Hawthorn
LIB

 

 


Ann Barker
Oakleigh
ALP

 

 


Peter Batchelor
Thomastown
ALP

 

Emilys List
Replaced by Bronwyn Halfpenny
Thomastown
ALP

 


Liz Beattie
Yuroke
ALP

EMILYS LIST

 


Colin Brooks
Bundoora
ALP

 

 


John Brumby
Broadmeadows
ALP

 

Replaced by Frank McGuire
Broadmeadows
ALP

 


Carlo Carli
Brunswick
ALP

 

Emilys List
Replaced by Jane Garrett
Brunswick
ALP

 


Michael Crutchfield
South Barwon
ALP

 

Replaced by Andrew Katos
South Barwon
LIB

 


Lily D'Ambrosio
Mill Park
ALP

EMILYS LIST

 


Jo Duncan
Macedon
ALP

 

 


John Eren
Lara
ALP

 

 


Martin Foley
Albert Park
ALP

 

 


Danielle Green
Yan Yean
ALP

EMILYS LIST

 


Ben Hardman
Seymour
ALP

 

Replaced by Lucinda McLeish
Seymour
LIB

 


Alistair Harkness
Frankston
ALP

 

Replaced by Geoffrey Shaw
Frankston
LIB

 


Joe Helper
Ripon
ALP

 

 


Steven Herbert
Eltham
ALP

 

 


Timothy Holding
Lyndhurst
ALP

 

 


Robert Hudson
Bentleigh
ALP

 

Replaced by Elizabeth Miller
Bentleigh
LIB

 


Craig Ingram
Gippsland East
IND

 

Replaced by Timothy Bull
Gippsland East
NAT

 


Lynne Kosky
Altona
ALP

EMILYS LIST

Emilys List
Replaced by Jill Hennessy
Altona
ALP

 


Craig Langdon
Ivanhoe
ALP

 

Replaced by Anthony Carbines
Ivanhoe
ALP

 


Hong Lim
Clayton
ALP

 

 


Tony Lupton
Prahran
ALP

 

Replaced by Clement Newton-Brown
Prahran
LIB

 


Judy Maddigan
Essendon
ALP

 

Replaced by Justin Madden
Essendon
ALP

 


Maxine Morand
Mount Waverley
ALP

EMILYS LIST

Replaced by Michael Gidley
Mount Waverley
LIB

 


David Morris
Mornington
LIB

 

 


Janice Munt
Mordialloc
ALP

EMILYS LIST

Replaced by Lorraine Wreford
Mordialloc
LIB

 


Don Nardella
Melton
ALP

 

 


Lisa Neville
Bellarine
ALP

EMILYS LIST

 


Wade Noonan
Williamstown
ALP

 

 


Karen Overington
Ballarat West
ALP

EMILYS LIST

Emilys List
Replaced by Sharon Knight
Ballarat West
ALP

 


Tim Pallas
Tarneit
ALP

 

 


John Pandazopoulos
Dandenong
ALP

 

 


Jude Perera
Cranbourne
ALP

 

 


Bronwyn Pike
Melbourne
ALP

EMILYS LIST

Emilys List
Replaced by Jennifer Kanis
Melbourne
ALP

 


Jeanette Powell
Shepparton
NAT

 

 


Fiona Richardson
Northcote
ALP

 

 


Tony Robinson
Mitcham
ALP

 

Replaced by Deanne Ryall
Mitcham
LIB

 


Robin Scott
Preston
ALP

 

 


Helen Shardey
Caulfield
LIB

 

Replaced by David Southwick
Caulfield
LIB

 


Bob Stensholt
Burwood
ALP

 

Replaced by Graham Watt
Burwood
LIB

 


Marsha Thomson
Footscray
ALP

 

 


Ian Trezise
Geelong
ALP

 

 


Mary Wooldridge
Doncaster
LIB

 

 


Richard Wynne
Richmond
ALP

 

 


Volunteer now

Yes, I wish to volunteer to help a pro-life candidate.

REGISTER TO VOLUNTEER HERE

By registering with Life Vote you will receive regular updates and information. You will also be invited to volunteer to help a pro-life candidate in the Victorian State Election 2014.

 

Find your MP

FIND YOUR MP

Find your MP to see if they are Pro-Life or not.

 

How did my MP vote on other LIFE issues?

Find out how your MP voted on other Life and Family issues in both houses of the Victorian Parliament. Compiled by Salt Shakers

Download printable PDFs here:

Life Issues - Legislative Assembly PDF

Life Issues - Legislative Council PDF

 

Subscribe - Life Vote News

Subscribe to Life Vote News and receive regular updates and information.

SUBSCRIBE TO RECEIVE REGULAR UPDATES

 

How can I help?

There are plenty of ways you can help a pro-life candidate. Find out more below.

TEN WAYS TO HELP YOUR PRO-LIFE CANDIDATE

 

Donate to Life Vote

Life Vote is an initiative of the Australian Family Association and we depend on your generous support. Please make your donation to Life Vote today.

DONATE

 

Contact

img


Tel: 03 9816 0800
Email: info@lifevote.org.au